Voorlopige startlijst

(laatste wijziging 19 juni)

AG2R CITROËN TEAM (7)
Avermaet, Greg Van
Cosnefroy, Benoît
Naesen, Oliver
O’Connor, Ben
Paret-Peintre, Aurélien
Peters, Nans
Schär, Michael

ALPECIN – FENIX (6)
Merlier, Tim
Meurisse, Xandro
Philipsen, Jasper
Poel, Mathieu van der
Rickaert, Jonas
Vakoc, Petr

ASTANA – PREMIER TECH (6)
Aranburu, Alex
Fraile, Omar
Fuglsang, Jakob
Houle, Hugo
Izagirre, Ion
Lutsenko, Alexey

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS (8)
Bilbao, Pello
Colbrelli, Sonny
Haig, Jack
Haller, Marco
Mohorič, Matej
Poels, Wout
Teuns, Dylan
Wright, Fred

BNB HOTELS PB KTM (7)
Barthe, Cyril
Chevalier, Maxime
Coquard, Bryan
Debusschere, Jens
Gautier, Cyril
Pacher, Quentin
Rolland, Pierre

BORA – HANSGROHE (8)
Buchmann, Emanuel
Kelderman, Wilco
Konrad, Patrick
Oss, Daniel
Politt, Nils
Pöstlberger, Lukas
Sagan, Peter
Schelling, Ide

COFIDIS (9)
Carvalho, Andre
Geschke, Simon
Herrada, Jesús
Laporte, Christophe
Martin, Guillaume
Perez, Anthony
Périchon, Pierre-Luc
Viviani, Elia
Wallays, Jelle

DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (8)
Alaphilippe, Julian
Asgreen, Kasper
Ballerini, Davide
Bennett, Sam
Cattaneo, Mattia
Declercq, Tim
Lampaert, Yves
Mørkøv, Michael

EF EDUCATION – NIPPO (7)
Bissegger, Stefan
Carthy, Hugh
Cort Nielsen, Magnus
Higuita, Sergio
Powless, Neilson
Urán, Rigoberto
Valgren, Michael

GROUPAMA – FDJ (8)
Armirail, Bruno
Démare, Arnaud
Gaudu, David
Guarnieri, Jacopo
Konovalovas, Ignatas
Küng, Stefan
Madouas, Valentin
Scotson, Miles


INEOS GRENADIERS (8)
Baarle, Dylan van
Carapaz, Richard
Castroviejo, Jonathan
Geoghegan Hart, Tao
Kwiatkowski, Michal
Porte, Richie
Rowe, Luke
Thomas, Geraint

INTERMARCHÉ – WANTY – GOBERT (7)
Bakelants, Jan
Gendt, Aimé De
Koch, Jonas
Meintjes, Louis
Poppel, Boy van
Poppel, Danny van
Vliegen, Loïc

ISRAEL START-UP NATION (8)
Boivin, Guillaume
Froome, Chris
Goldstein, Omer
Greipel, André
Hollenstein, Reto
Martin, Dan
Woods, Michael
Zabel, Rick

LOTTO SOUDAL (8)
Buyst, Jasper De
Ewan, Caleb
Gendt, Thomas De
Gilbert, Philippe
Kluge, Roger
Moer, Brent Van
Sande, Tosh Van der
Sweeny, Harry

MOVISTAR TEAM (6)
Erviti, Imanol
Lopez, Miguel Angel
Mas, Enric
Rojas, José Joaquín
Valverde, Alejandro
Verona, Carlos

TEAM ARKÉA – SAMSIC (4)
Barguil, Warren
Bouhanni, Nacer
Gesbert, Elie
Quintana, Nairo

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE (8)
Chaves, Esteban
Hamilton, Lucas
Jansen, Amund Grøndahl
Matthews, Michael
Mezgec, Luca
Peak, Barnabas
Stannard, Robert
Yates, Simon

TEAM DSM (8)
Andersen, Søren Kragh
Arndt, Nikias
Benoot, Tiesj
Bol, Cees
Eekhoff, Nils
Nieuwenhuis, Joris
Pedersen, Casper
Roche, Nicolas

TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (8)
Aert, Wout van
Gesink, Robert
Kruijswijk, Steven
Kuss, Sepp
Martin, Tony
Roglič, Primož
Teunissen, Mike
Vingegaard, Jonas

TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS (8)
Aru, Fabio
Bennett, Sean
Campenaerts, Victor
Clarke, Simon
Dlamini, Nick
Gogl, Michael
Henao, Sergio
Walscheid, Max


TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (6)
Boasson Hagen, Edvald
Bonifazio, Niccolò
De La Parte, Víctor
Geniez, Alexandre
Latour, Pierre
Turgis, Anthony

TREK – SEGAFREDO (7)
Elissonde, Kenny
Mollema, Bauke
Nibali, Vincenzo
Pedersen, Mads
Skujins, Toms
Stuyven, Jasper
Theuns, Edward

UAE TEAM EMIRATES (9)
Bjerg, Mikkel
Costa, Rui
De La Cruz, David
Formolo, Davide
Hirschi, Marc
Kristoff, Alexander
Majka, Rafał
McNulty, Brandon
Pogačar, Tadej

Bezoekers: 182